top of page
Privacy Policy

Please Read This Privacy Policy Before Accessing or Using the Services. 3DZN LLC (“3DZN”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) is committed to safeguarding your personal information. We have adopted this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to further our goal of protecting your personal information across any website, mobile application, or other online platform that we own, control, and/or operate (the “Sites”). This Privacy Policy applies only to the Sites and applies only to information that you provide us or that we collect in connection with your use and/or access of the Sites. This Privacy Policy is also governed by and expressly incorporated into Our Terms and Conditions.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe how and when 3DZN collects, uses and shares your information when you use and/or access our Sites, including when you purchase any products/services (the “Products”/“Services”) we provide on our Sites or communicate with us. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR SITES, SOLICITING AND/OR USING OUR SERVICES, PURCHASING OUR PRODUCTS, OR COMMUNICATING WITH US, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY OR THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, DO NOT ACCESS OR USE OUR SITES, SERVICES OR PRODUCTS.

Your information is controlled by 3DZN, and you hereby authorize us to use your information anywhere we operate.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact customerservice@3dznco.com.

Information Collection and Use

User-Provided Information: Through accessing our Sites, using our Services, and/or buying our Products, you will provide certain personal information required for us to provide the Services/Products. Such information includes, but is not limited to, your full name, email address, phone number, date of birth, business name (where applicable), social media information, physical address, property ownership information, information necessary to process a payment, and any other information required for providing the Services, selling our Products, and/or facilitating a transaction. You understand that failing to provide any information requested may result in us being unable to provide the Services or sell our Products.  

Third Parties: 3DZN may receive information about you from third parties, such as if someone else purchases a Product to send as a gift.

Cookies: Like many websites, we use cookies and similar technologies to collect additional website usage data and to improve our Services. A cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your computer or mobile device. 3DZN may use both session cookies and persistent cookies to better understand how you interact with our Services, Products and Sites, to monitor aggregate usage by our users and web traffic routing to our Services and Products, and to customize and improve our Services, Products and/or functionality of our Sites. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies. You can instruct your browser, by changing its settings, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. However, some Services may not function properly if you disable cookies.

Log Data: When you use our Sites, we may receive information (the “Log Data”) such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device information (including device and application IDs), search terms, and cookie information. We receive Log Data when you interact with our Sites. We may also receive Log Data when you click on, view, or interact with links on our Sites, including links to third-party Sites.

Geolocation Data: We may collect data related to your physical location while you are using the Sites.

Commerce Services: All payments made for any 3DZN Services or Product are handled by third-party payment services, who may receive and handle your payment information directly. 3DZN does not have access to or store the entirety of your payment information, but rather only has access to your full name, email address, physical address, and any other data required by our third-party payment processor, which 3DZN shall keep confidential.

Use: 3DZN will generally only use your data as necessary for providing Services, selling Products, communication with you, and support related to the Services and Products, improving the way we provide Services and Products and the functionality of the Sites, communicating with you, marketing, and promotion purposes, and for investigative or legal purposes.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We do not disclose your private personal information except in the limited circumstances described here.

User Consent or Direction: We may share or disclose your information at your direction, such as when you authorize a third-party web client or application to access your account. We also will disclose or use your information as reasonably necessary to provide you Services or sell you Products.

Service Providers: We engage service providers to perform functions and provide services to us. We may share your private personal information with such service providers subject to obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures, and on the condition that the third parties use your private personal data only on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions.

Other Third Parties: We will share your information as necessary to third parties as necessary to provide the Services, sell our Products, or to carry out other activities related to the Services, Products, and/or Sites.

Law and Harm: Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Privacy Policy, we may preserve or disclose your information if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security, or technical issues; or to protect 3DZN’s rights or property. However, nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to limit any legal defenses or objections that you may have to a third party’s, including a government’s, request to disclose your information.

Business Transfers and Affiliates: In the event that 3DZN is involved in a bankruptcy, merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets, your information may be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. This Privacy Policy will apply to your information as transferred to the new entity or with any entity that becomes or is a subsidiary or affiliate of 3DZN.

California Privacy Rights

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) California residents have certain rights and privileges. You can exercise any of the following rights by notifying us as described below:

  • Disclosure Request. Upon request and when possible, we will disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you. Additionally, you may also obtain the categories of information about you that we have sold, the categories of third parties to whom the information was sold, and the categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose. You may submit these requests via email to customerservice@3dznco.com.. When such a request cannot be honored, we will advise you accordingly. 

  • . If you should wish to cease use of our Sites and have your personal data deleted from our Sites, then you may submit a request by emailing us at customerservice@3dznco.com..  Upon receipt of a verifiable request for deletion, we will confirm receipt and will confirm once your personal data has been deleted.  To exercise this right via email, simply type the words “Personal Data Deletion” in the subject line of your email.

  • Right to Sue for Security Breaches. You also have the right to sue in the event your non encrypted or non redacted personal information, is subject to an unauthorized access and exfiltration, theft, or disclosure as a result of our violation of the duty to implement and maintain reasonable security procedures and practices. Prior to exercising this right, you must provide us with thirty (30) days’ written notice by emailing us at customerservice@3dznco.com. and providing us with an opportunity to fix this violation.

We reserve the right to ask for information verifying your identity and residency prior to disclosing any information to you or acting on your request. Should we ask for verification, the information you provide to verify your identity and residency will be used only for that purpose, and all copies of this information in our possession will be destroyed when the process is complete. We strive to respond to your request within forty-five (45) days of receiving a verifiable consumer request; however, we reserve the right to respond within ninety (90) days when reasonably necessary.

Except as provided herein, we will not disclose or share your personal information with third parties for the purposes of third-party marketing to you without your prior consent.

 

SHIELD Act Compliance Statement

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers’ personal information. In accordance with the New York State Stop Hacks and Improve Electronic Data Security (the “SHIELD”) Act, we affirm that we have implemented and maintain reasonable data security practices to protect personal information of New York residents.

We have conducted an assessment of its data security practices, including administrative, physical and technical safeguards, to ensure they meet or exceed the requirements set forth by the SHIELD Act. Additionally, we regularly review and update our security measures to keep up with industry standards and to protect against new and emerging threats.

We also trained our employees on the importance of data security and have established policies and procedures to ensure the secure handling of personal information.

We understand the trust that our customers place in us to protect their personal information and we take this responsibility seriously. We are dedicated to ensuring that our data security practices exceed the requirements of the SHIELD Act and we will continue to assess and improve our security measures to better serve our customers.

Our Policy Towards Children

Our Services and Products are not directed to persons under eighteen (18). If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us at customerservice@3dznco.com.. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection act of 1998, we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under eighteen (18) without parental consent. If We become aware that a child under eighteen (18) has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.

EU Safe Harbor Framework

3DZN  strives to comply with the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, please visit the U.S. Department of Commerce website.

Changes to this Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of the policy will govern our use of your information and will always be at 3dznco.com. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will notify you via email to the email address associated with your account. By continuing to access or use the Services after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

bottom of page